NTV shoots programme on culinary arts in Uzbekistan
NTV shoots programme on culinary arts in Uzbekistan 10.11.2015 11:12
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) -- Russian Federal TV channel NTV will shoot a programme about the culinary art in Uzbekistan, Jahon news agency reported.
Team of popular culinary programme “Poydem, poyedim” (Let’s go, let’s eat) arrived in Uzbekistan o 9 November to shoot the programme on culinary art of the country. The group is led by TV anchor John Warren.
The visit of the team to Uzbekistan is organized at the support of Uzbektourism within the state programme “Mega-info-tour”. The programme is directed at familiarizing foreign audience with attractive historic-cultural objects and various tourism opportunities of the regions of Uzbekistan.
Next issues of the programme will be taken in Samarkand and Bukhara. The programme will help the audience with the Uzbek national cuisine and familiarize with history, traditions and customs of the Uzbek people.
Which city would you like to visit the most in Uzbekistan?